COLD PRESSED, EXTRA VIRGIN
Coconut oil is obtained by pressing the fruit of the coconut palm. It is the highest quality virgin oil, cold pressed and and cleaned. It has a natural white colour and resembles cut fat at temperatures above 25°C. It has a characteristic coconut scent. It is very durable and heat resistant. This allows it to be stored in almost any conditions.
Coconut oil has many uses in cosmetics, but on the largest scale it is used in the kitchen, where it replaces many traditional, unhealthy fats.
Coconut oil does not contain oxidants, so it is much healthier than the popular oils used in the kitchen. Coconut oil is a non-letting oil and after opening, it should be used within a year.
It is recommended for use on damaged and split ends of hair.
is used in for the care of dull and brittle hair and dry and itchy scalp and body.
Body: Can be used as a balm for whole body skin. Ideal for epilation and after hair removal.
Hair: Can be used as a mask or serum for hair. Oil rub into the scalp and hair, leave for 30 minutes, then wash off with mild shampoo.
Face: Can be used for face make-up remover. A small amount of oil in solid form, apply to a cotton swab and clean the skin of the face and eyes.
After making make-up remover, wipe your face with a tissue to remove excess oil.
Composition: Pure coconut oil