Green coffee smells different from roasted, which we enjoy every day. Immature green grains are extremely rich in antioxidants protecting our DNA. It is another product native to the Amazon Forest with an intense herbal aroma, which is associated with our noses with freshly mown grass.
How do I use it?
- oil has a strongly anti-cellulite effect; thanks to the content of caffeine improves cell metabolism and eliminates orange peel; rub the preparation into the problem skin until redness appears – you will be sure that the oil components penetrate deeply into the skin,
- enrich your favorite face cream; especially recommended for people with dehydrated, dry, moisture-intensive skin, prone to irritation and pulled after washing,
- Green coffee oil is valued in the elimination of scars and stretch marks; inswible to change regularly slab them and lighten,
- oil will moisturize the delicate skin around the eyes,
- used in the day will strengthen the sun protection,
- when used by people with mature skin, the skin will be appreciably elastic, the skin will have minor wrinkles.
- as an ingredient in facial & hair masks
Natural green coffee oil will moisten 6 times more than jojoba oil or almond oil. The properties of the highly moisturizing oil are due to the high content of phytosterol oil with the simultaneous rich share of linoleic acid – Omega 6.
Raw material name by INCI: Coffea Arabica (Green Coffee) Seed Oil
Cold pressed oil, unrefined, 100 Natural, Organic, Soil Association Organic Certified
After opening the package, we recommend storing in the refrigerator.