Hazelnuts are not only a delicious and healthy snack. Oil is pressed from them, which works wonders in skin and hair care. Perfectly relaxes, nourishes, impresses with a sweet, nutty fragrance and light texture. The fruits of hazel, bushy tree, which were already appreciated in the wild state – Greeks and Romans used oil not only for cosmetic purposes, but also in the kitchen.
Hazelnut oil contains 94 unsaturated fatty acids in its composition: oleic acid, linoleic and linolenic acid. In addition, it is rich in vitamins C and E, amino acids and minerals. It belongs to the so-called “dry” oils, which further increases its value. Very quickly absorbed, leaving no oily layer on the skin. It can be applied to the skin of the face (helps to cleanse it). It has an antioxidant effect, and also makes the epidermis more elastic. It penetrates into the deep layers of the skin. In addition, it seals blood vessels, hence it is recommended for people with capillary complexion. It will also work as a layer to protect against frost, wind and cold. Prevention also dryness and dryness, so that the problem of irritated and reddened skin will not concern us. We also recommend it to people with very dry skin problems. Its regular use relieves the symptoms of bacterial acne. The essential oil also relaxes perfectly, hence it is often used in massage rooms. Its smell effects stress, improves mood and is able to overcome chander. For this, it fights with disorders of connective tissue function, and therefore helps in the fight against cellulite. It is ideal for anti-wrinkle, nourishing and moisturizing massage.
Recommended for the care of any type of complexion, especially : oily, problematic, acne, capillary, dry, mature, tired, with rosacea.
- relieving irritation and inflammation of the skin
- cleansing pores
- elasticizing and firming
- smoothing wrinkles
- moisturizing and oily
- uv protection
How to use hazelnut oil?
- if you are struggling with the problem of cracking capillaries, we recommend its use; strengthens the walls of the vessel and accelerates their regeneration,
- whereas people with oily skin should use it as a means of regulating the secretion of sebum; oil cleanses and shrinks the pores of the skin, supports the treatment of acne and purulent conditions,
- perfectly protects the skin from low temperature, wind and sun,
- regularly used eliminates cellulite and prevents its recurrence,
- rubbed into the hair a few hours before washing strengthens the bulbs and strands, preventing hair loss,
- added to the shampoo will fix the color of dyed hair,
- use anti-wrinkle, nourishing and moisturizing face massage oil,
- add oil to your favorite hair cosmetics – masks, lotions and lotions and totics to your body.
Raw material name by INCI: Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil Organic
Cold-pressed oil, unrefined, 100 Organic, Soil Association certified
We recommend storing the oil in the refrigerator without overexposure to the sun’s rays and moisture.