Grape seed oil, in addition to its valuable properties that you will use in facial skin care, is also one of the better carrier oils. Composed close to 100% of the desired fatty acids and vitamins, it penetrates deep into the skin leaving it extremely moisturized. We test its action in the mixtures used in massage and we can confirm that it has the power to relax tense to the limits of muscles. It is also one of the most popular base oils in aromatherapy – it combines perfectly with essential oils. We can write that using it is a pure pleasure, but we suggest that you convince yourself.
How do I use it?
- use as a substitute for body oil or other moisturizing cosmetics after bathing, it will absorb well and will not leave a greasy film on the skin,
- grape seed oil mixed in a ratio of 1:1 with avocado or jojoba oil will create a preparation that effectively fights dry, flabby skin and prone to irritation,
- use as a hand cream, olive for cuticles and nails; not only moisturize them and improve their condition, but also accelerate the growth of the plate,
- rubbed regularly into the elbows, knees and heels will reduce the problem of hyper keratosis of the epidermis,
- applied to the hair in the form of a mask will leave them nourished, soft, shiny and meaty – this is due to the high content of NNKT, which penetrate into the structure of the hair; apply the product to whole hair, wrap with a towel and leave for a minimum of an hour (preferably all night), then wash as usual; the treatment is especially recommended for people with hair damaged by dyeing,
- use as a serum to discipline the tips of hair,
- use in the form of massage oil in undiluted form, in combination with other oils or essential oils; it will quickly absorb, and with it valuable ingredients that will nourish and firm the skin. Use it to perform a relaxing, healing (muscle and joint relaxant) and anti-cellulite massage.
Composition of INCI: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Cold pressed oil, unrefined, 100% Organic, Soil Association certified organic
Store the oil in its original packaging, preferably in the refrigerator.